Birthplace & Residence:

Pasvalys, Lithuania

Height: 5'10.5"

  • Virgilijus began boxing at age 12

  • He started his prfessional career with a perfect 6-0 (3KO) record

  • Virgilijus is managed by Egis Klimas, who is also responsible for the managing duties of current WBO, WBA & IBF Light Heavyweight champion Sergey Kovalev, and WBO Featherweight titlist Vasyl Lomachenko.

  • He is currently trained by Robert Garcia

  • His hobbies outside of boxing include playing soccer, spending time with friends, and watching movies, his favorite film is 'The Da Vinci Code' starring Tom Hanks.

DID YOU KNOW....?

VIRGILIJUS STAPULIONIS

Birthdate: June 7, 1986

Nickname: The Terminator

Stance: Orthodox

 

Turned Pro: 2005

Year of first professional fight in US

10 Rounds or more

INFO

Record: 27-4-1, 19KO

Knockout

Percentage:

Number of

Rounds Boxed:

Number of

title fights:

4
2
112
63

VIRGILIJUS "THE TERMINATOR" STAPULIONIS

2015
1-1-1, 1KO

Reach: -

CURRENT TITLES:

Virgilijus holds no current Titles.

 

Number of

first round KOs:

  • Facebook Social Icon

Follow The Terminator

Middleweight

Year of his first amature boxing match

1999

Text MAINEVENTSFORM to 22828 to sign up for our mailing list!

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Instagram Clean
  • YouTube Clean

© 2018 by MAIN EVENTS.  Powered by Awesome.