Birthplace & Residence:

Buffalo, New York

LIONELL THOMPSON

Birthdate: March 4, 1988

Nickname: Lonnie B

 

Light Heavyweight

Height: 5'11"

  • Lionell has been involved in training camps with WBO Super Middleweight Champion Carl Froch, and former WBC Light Heavyweight champion Chad Dawson.

  • When Thompson is not training for a fight, he is pursuing a college degree in Health and Wellness

DID YOU KNOW....?

Turned Pro: 2009

Average rounds boxed per fight

Record in 10 rounds or more

STATISTICS

Record: 15-3-0, 9KO

Knockout

Percentage:

Number of

Rounds Boxed:

need more info bla

Number of

title fights:

4
1
76
50.00

New York State Golden Gloes Champion

LIONELL "LONNIE B" THOMPSON

4
1-0-0, 0KO
5x
xx

Reach: 74.5"

Number of

first round KOs

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • Instagram App Icon

Follow Lonnie B:

Text MAINEVENTSFORM to 22828 to sign up for our mailing list!

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Instagram Clean
  • YouTube Clean

© 2018 by MAIN EVENTS.  Powered by Awesome.