"SUGAR" LESHAWN RODRIQUEZ

Birthplace: 

Coram, New York

LESHAWN RODRIQUEZ

Birthdate: April 24, 1993

Nickname: Lightning

Stance: Orthodox

Middleweight

Height: 6' 0"

 

  • 2012 N.Y. Golden Gloves Open Middleweight Champion

  • LeShawn is a 2-time USA Boxing National Champion of the Men's Elite Division (2013 & 2014)

  • September 2013, LeShawn earned the Bronze Medal at the ABIA World American Continental Championships

  • In Dec. 2015, he was a finalist for the 2016 Olympic Team trials

  • LeShawn has worked with numerous NY local Pros, such as Sean Monahan, Danny Jacobs and Curtis Stevens.

DID YOU KNOW...?

Turned Pro: 2016

Age LeShawn began boxing

STATISTICS

Record: 12-0, 9KO

Knockout

Percentage:

Average number of rounds

Number of world

title fights:

43
0
75

Record as an amateur

15
40-8
3.3

Reach: 76"

CURRENT TITLES:

LeShawn currently holds no titles

Number of 

Rounds Boxed

  • Facebook Social Icon

Follow LeShawn:

Residence: 

Shirley, New York