Birthplace:

Blantyre, Malawi

Residence:

Johannesburg,

South Africa

ISAAC CHILEMBA

Birthdate: May 17, 1987

Birth Name: Miguel Isaac Chilemba Zuze

Stance: Orthodox

Nickname: Golden Boy

 

Light Heavyweight

Height: 6'2"

  • Isaac first began boxing at the Blantyre Youth Centre, in 2002

  • Isaac is currently trained by Buddy McGirt

  • One of his most memorial moments came in 2010 when Chilemba defeated Michael Bolling of Australia, for the IBO World Title

  • Outside of boxing, Isaac enjoys watching movies, music, dancing and cooking.  

  • In Primary School, Isaac played soccer, volleyball, and theatre arts

DID YOU KNOW....?

Turned Pro: 2005

The Ring Pound-for-Pound Rating

Record in 10 rounds or more

STATISTICS

Record: 24-5-2, 10KO

Knockout

Percentage:

Number of

Rounds Boxed:

Number of

title fights:

1
12
242
32

Number of fights as amateur

ISAAC "GOLDENBOY" CHILEMBA

#10
10-4-2, 0KO
46
43-2-1

Reach: 73"

Number of

first round KOs

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page

Follow Goldenboy:

Amature boxing record

Text MAINEVENTSFORM to 22828 to sign up for our mailing list!

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Instagram Clean
  • YouTube Clean

© 2018 by MAIN EVENTS.  Powered by Awesome.